These coconut oils have been made in Tahiti since 1942 and continue to be offered in their original packaging. Monoi oil is simply coconut oil refined to a cosmetic grade with a fragrance extracted from tropical flowers. This oil is the closest oil in nature to the oils found in your scalp and skin. The French government has created a law that protects and identifies the true Monoi from imposters. The oil, known for it's special properties, is used as a skin moisturizer for dry skin, as a sun tanning oil, and as a conditioner for hair and scalp. The soap is a french milled soap using Coconut oil and palm oil as the primary ingredients.
To Order our Monoi products from our web store: Click here